The protester does not challenge any of the other three awards. The protester does not take exception to the notion that "a proposal which is one point better than another but costs millions of dollars more may be selected if the agency can demonstrate within a reasonable certainty that the added value of the proposal is worth the higher price." Lockheed Missiles & Space Co. v. Bentsen, 4 F.3d 955, 960 (Fed. Cir. 1993). Instead, the protester tacitly relies upon the limitations to the wide discretion of a source selection official that are expressed in statute, 10 U.S.C. 2305((b)(4)(B) (Supp. V 1993) (award is to be made to the "responsible source whose proposal is most advantageous to the United States, considering only cost or price and the other factors included in the solicitation") and recognized by the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit: "Despite the wide discretion afforded to procuring agencies in selecting an [offeror], all submitted proposals must be evaluated consistent with statute, regulation and the standards set forth in the RFP or the board