Statement of Wayne P. Gagner, dated November 4, 1992. 14. Section K of the solicitation contains a clause entitled "Notice of Evaluation Preference for Small Disadvantaged Business Concerns," 48 CFR 252.219-7006 (1991). This clause provides a ten percent cost advantage to small disadvantaged business (SDB) concerns that agree "to furnish in performing this contract only end items manufactured or produced by small disadvantaged business concerns" or, under Alternative I, "end items manufactured or produced by small business concerns." Protest File, Exhibit 4 at 50-52. 15. Protester certified that it is an SDB concern.