United States v. Compusearch Software Systems, 936 F.2d 564, 566 (Fed. Cir. 1991). Our decision in the protest underlying this cost motion contains a clear finding that the challenged agency actions violated statutory and regulatory provisions. Sysorex, as one of three protesters who contested these actions, is surely an "appropriate interested party." Insofar as costs incurred at the Board are concerned, Treasury objects only to the rates charged by the attorneys, which ranged upward to $255 per hour. The Brooks Act permits an award of such attorney fees as we find to be reasonable. 40 U.S.C. 759(f)(5)(C)(i) (1988). This statute does not contain a cap on attorney rates, as does, for example, the Equal Access to Justice Act, 5 U.S.C. 504(b)(1)(A) (1988) ($75 per hour "unless the agency determines by regulation that an increase in the cost of living or a special factor . . . justifies a higher fee"). We decline Treasury's invitation to limit our analysis of reasonability by declaring that no fees above a specified rate will be considered.